Thursday, February 9, 2012

Tamanu Oil Information

May 18, 2010 by admin  
Filed under Uncategorized

Today, tamanu oil became very popular. Tamanu oil is known for its repairing and regenerative properties. Traditionally used as an anti-flammatory and antibacterial agent. Tamanu oil is made from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree in the Polynesian Islands. To obtain the oil, the nuts are cracked and the kernels are extracted. This oil has four major component acides including palmitic, stearic, oleic, and linoleic. The tamanu oil benefits appear endless. This oil can be used for almost every skin ailment you can think of, from acne to eczema to psoriasis. Not only for skin disorders and scalp burns, its regenerative properties also make the oil can be used to recover from hair loss or slowing evidence of the aging process. There are many ways to get tamanu oil. Internet can be a great source for you to get this oil. Type “tamanu oil” on your favorite search engine, then in few seconds you can find many suppliers of tamanu oil that you needs.

Related Posts

    Heating oil in Vermont

    In the northeastern United States, many homes rely... 

    Fractional Skin Resurfacing

    Fractional lasers have advanced the field of skin resurfacing... 

    Topamax Lawsuit Information

    Topamax is a drug which was created for the treatment... 

    Cosmetology career

    Cosmetology is one of the leading careers in the personal... 

    Varicose veins treatment

    Varicose veins are blue veins that have become enlarged,... 

Comments are closed.